Privacy Policy

In this section we describe management procedures of  www.aecsoluzioni.it website with reference to the processing of Personal Data of Users who consult it.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is AEC SOLUZIONI SRL, based in Turin (Italy), Corso Montevecchio 46, 10129.

Email Data Controller: privacy@aecsoluzioni.it

Types of collected data

Among the data collected from this site, directly or through third parties, there are:

  • cookies
  • usage data
  • contact information (name, surname and email).

Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User in the contact forms or collected automatically during the use of this website.

Automatically collected data

This Website, in order to improve the quality of offered services, uses its own and third-party cookies for the automatic acquisition of information relating to the use by the User of the site. For example, the website collects information about language settings, IP address, location, device settings, device operating system, usage time, requested URL, user agent (such as browser version information), browsing history and pages visit. For more information on which cookies we use, please refer to the Cookie Policy page.
The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this website, ensuring that they have the right to communicate or disseminate them and freeing the Data Controller from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing collected data

Methods of data processing

The Data Controller treats Users Personal Data by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of such Personal Data. Processing is carried out using IT and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with related logics to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, members of the AEC Soluzioni staff, indicated by the Data Controller as Data Officers, may also have access to the data described above. The updated list of Data Officers can be requested from the Data Controller. The Personal Data Bank is accessible only by the personnel appointed by the Data Controller. (Management of FTP accesses for domains with Aruba hosting service) and through non-automated means (paper archives). Both modes are equipped with appropriate security measures such as custom passwords with exclusive access.

Scope of communication and dissemination of data

Personal data processed will not object of dissemination but of communication to well-defined individuals. Based on the roles and tasks performed, internal and external personnel are entitled to treatment within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given by the Data Controller. The same data will be communicated to the legitimized subjects in accordance with Laws, Regulations and Legislations.

Data processing place

Data is processed at the Data Controller operative office and there is no transfer of personal data to countries outside the EU. For more information, please contact the Data Controller at privacy@aecsoluzioni.it.

Data processing time

The data are processign for the necessary time to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document. Personal data is deleted within 5 years from the last access to the site by the user. The user can request the interruption of processing or data deletion at privacy@aecsoluzioni.it.

Purposes of processing collected data

The User data is collected to allow the website to provide its services and achieve the following purposes: contact the User, manage addresses and send email messages, process anonymous statistics on the use of the Site and allow interaction with the social network.

Details on personal data processing

A – Contact the user

By completing the Contact Form, the User provides his Personal Data by consenting to their use to respond to requests of information, quotes, or any other nature contained in the Form header. Personal Data collected are: Email and Name.

B – Address management and sending email

These services allow you to manage a database of email or other contacts, which can be used to communicate with the User. These services could also allow the collection of data related to:

  • date and time for the user view of messages
  • User interaction with messages
  • User interaction with links inserted in the messages

C – SPAM protection

These services analyze the traffic of this website, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Askimet (Automattic Inc.)

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc.
Personal data collected are: Various types of data as specified in the Privacy Policy of this service
Privacy Policy of Automattic Inc. – Data processing place: USA.

D – Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data keeping track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. that uses Personal Data collected anonymously in order to track and examine the use of this website, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google Inc.
Google Inc. may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the ads of its advertising network. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data
Privacy Policy of Google Inc. – Data processing place: USA.
Opt Out of Google Analytics

E – Interaction with Social Networks and External Platforms

These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.
If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if Users don’t use it, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

E.1 – AddThis (AddThis Inc.)

AddThis is a service provided by Clearspring Technologies Inc. that through a widget allows interaction with social networks/external platforms and the sharing of the this website contents. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of AddThis Inc. – Data processing place: USA .
Opt Out of AddThis

E.2 – +1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of Google Inc. – Data processing place: USA.

E.3 – +1 button and Linkedin social widget (Linkedin Corporation)

The +1 button and the social widgets of Linkedin are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by Linkedin Corporation. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of Linkedin Corporation – Data processing place: USA.

E.4 – +1 button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook Inc.)

The +1 button and social widgets of Facebook are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of Facebook Inc. – Data processing place: USA.

E.5 – +1 button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter Inc.)

The +1 button and the social widgets of Twitter are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of Twitter Inc. – Data processing place: USA.

E.6 – Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data collected are: Cookies and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy of Google Inc. – Data processing place: USA.

Nature of data conferment

The data conferment for the purposes explained in this policy is optional. The User can therefore decide not to give any data or to subsequently deny the possibility of processing data already provided writing at privacy@aecsoluzioni.it. The failure to provide personal data from the User, however, prevents this website from providing its services.

Further information on data processing

Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Data Controller in court or in the preparatory stages leading to its eventual establishment, by abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the data at the request of public authorities.

Information not contained in this Privacy Policy

More information in relation to the Personal Data processign may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Person concerned rights

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right to data portability (Article 20 “Right to portability”) and, at any time, to:

  • inform the Data Controller of any change related to their Personal Data (Article 15 “Right of access”)
  • ask the Data Controller to update, correct or supplement any of their Personal Data in his possession (Article 16 “Right of rectification”)
  • ask the Data Controller to cancel, block or limit the processing of their personal data in his possession (Article 17 “Right to cancel”). The User has the right to withdraw the consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legitimacy of any treatment based on consent given before such termination
  • to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the way in which their Personal Data are processed (Article 18 “Right to limit the processing”)

Furthermore according to Article 21 “Right to oppose the automated decision-making process of the GDPR 2016/679” the User may exercise his rights writing to the Data Controller at privacy@aecsoluzioni.it.

Complaint

User has the right to lodge a complaint (Article 77 “Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority”) at the Supervisory Authority in the event that his requests for information addressed to the Data Controller have not determined satisfactory answers.
The Authority of reference is the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali: website of Garante Privacy.

Information of this Privacy Policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this Privacy Policy.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: this Privacy Policy is prepared in fulfillment of the obligations established by the European Data Protection General Regulation no. 679/2016. This Privacy Policy concerns exclusively this website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, the User is obliged to cease using this Site and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected until then.

Privacy Policy Update

This Privacy Policy is updated as of 24 May 2018.

Definitions

Personal Data (or Data)

The personal data are costituited by any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

This personal data are collected automatically from the website (or from third-party applications that it uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects to the Site, addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Site, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this website, which must coincide with the interested person or be authorized by him and whose personal data are being processed.

Person concerned

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Manager (or Supervisor)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, as established by this Privacy Policy.

Data Controller (or Holder)

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are responsible, even together with another owner, decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this website.

This Website (or Site)

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected.

Cookies

Small portion of data stored in the User’s device

Privacy Policy ultima modifica: 2018-05-24T15:26:09+00:00 da AEC Soluzioni